JR CONSTRUCTION & HOME IMPROVEMENT LIMITED

Company number 04338531



Last updated 1 April 2018
Registered office address
1 KINGS AVENUE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM N21 3NA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 December 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 December 2013

Next statement due by 8 January 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOLDSAVE INVESTMENTS LIMITED10 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/10/143 October 2014STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
03/10/143 October 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
03/10/143 October 2014EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UPView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-12-31)
Cash in bank
£29.79k
Current assets
£38.79k
Current creditors
£60.72k
Shareholders funds
£-21.05k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company