J.R. DARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
93 Wellington Road North Stockport England SK4 2LR

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£90.90k
Current assets
£426.46k
Current creditors
£15.92k
Shareholders funds
£425.20k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01292961
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
31 December 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2021

Next statement due by 1 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CANNONMOSS LIMITED31 December 1979

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/12/2118 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-18 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

29/06/2129 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

18/12/1918 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company