JR (YORKSHIRE) LTD



Legal registered address
Orchard House 5 West Mews Yarm England TS15 9BN

Company number
02735431
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 July 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 February 2021

Next statement due by 20 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10512 - Butter and cheese production

46330 - Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PACKCHAIN LIMITED2 December 1992
WENSLEYDALE DAIRY PRODUCTS LIMITED9 August 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/08/219 August 2021 NewCertificate of change of name

View Document (might not be available)

09/08/219 August 2021 NewChange of name notice

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 NewDocument deleted

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from The Creamery Gayle Lane Hawes North Yorkshire DL8 3RN England to Orchard House 5 West Mews Yarm TS15 9BN on 2021-08-02

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JR (YORKSHIRE) LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company