JRA AEROSPACE LTD

Address

JRA AEROSPACE LTD
ST GEORGES LODGE
33 OLDFIELD ROAD
BATH
BATH & NE SOMERSET
BA2 3ND
Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02292432
Incorporation Date:
2 Sep 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£200.00 on 29 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
14 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Sep 2014
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Antony Ambridge
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Kenneth Barnes
29 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Medlock
10 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 2012

Previous Company Names

JRA AEROSPACE AND TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

JRA HOUSE, TAYLORS CLOSE
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL7 1PR
Changed 17 Mar 2006

JRA HOUSE, TAYLORS CLOSE
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL7 1PR
Changed 3 Oct 2005

JRA HOUSE
TAYLORS CLOSE
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL7 1PR
Changed 4 Apr 2002

20 OLD QUEEN STREET
WESTMINSTER
LONDON
SW1H 9HU
Changed 4 Mar 1993

2ND FLOOR
223 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1R 7DB
Changed 6 Oct 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
54 £1,449,246.66

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jraaerospace.co.uk
www.jraaerospace.com
www.jraaerospace.engineer
www.jraaerospace.org
www.jraaerospace.engineering
www.jraaerospace.and
www.jraaero.space

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 14 Nov 2014 4
31 Jul 2013 24 Apr 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 5 Aug 2013 10
31 Oct 2011 15 May 2012 7
31 Jul 2010 2 Feb 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years