JRL PLANT AND LOGISTICS LIMITED

Address

JRL PLANT AND LOGISTICS LIMITED
4 ELSTREE WAY
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1RN
(66 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 19 Apr 2015)
Company Registration No.:
04738029
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 21 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2014
Filed on:
21 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ronan Gleeson
14 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
14 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Kevin Keegan
17 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Peter Moran
17 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
John Reddington
17 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CENTRIC SPV 1 LIMITED
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2011

Previous Company Names

LONDON CONCRETE PUMPING LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

18 SILVER STREET
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN1 3EG
Changed 29 Apr 2009

C/O RM COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
INVISION HOUSE
WILBURY WAY, HITCHIN
HERTFORDSHIRE SG4 0XE
Changed 4 May 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 28 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 26 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 70 times in the last few years