JRS MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Enterprise House Pensarn Industrial Estate Abergele Conwy LL22 7SF
Company received £54,307 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£783.66k
Current assets
£2.78m
Current creditors
£1.88m
Shareholders funds
£773.57k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02719196
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 June 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2022

Next statement due by 15 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J.R.S. HEATING SERVICES LIMITED 24 May 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/12/217 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

10/06/2010 June 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 027191960002

View Document

01/06/201 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company