JS LAW LIMITED

Address

JS LAW LIMITED
GRANT HALL
PARSONS GREEN
ST. IVES
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
PE27 4AA
(93 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01858 411 580
Fax: 01858 411 582
Web:
Classification:

Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04582779
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 17 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
23 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Nov 2015
Filed on:
13 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sunita Chauhan
14 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Simon Law
21 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stuart Mackinnon
21 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Holly Peak
21 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kevin Smith
21 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED AS TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES (THE SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2016

Previous Company Names

MY MOVE LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

VENARI HOUSE 1 TRIMBUSH WAY
MARKET HARBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE16 7XY
Changed 23 Sep 2016

VENARI HOUSE 1 TRIMBUSH WAY
MARKET HARBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE16 7XY
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Nov 2013

37 THE POINT
MARKET HARBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE16 7QU
Changed 21 Nov 2013

1 STERLING COURT
LODDINGTON
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN14 1RZ
Changed 17 Feb 2006

15-17 HIGH STREET
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN16 8ST
Changed 10 Jun 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 23 Oct 2017 7
31 Mar 2016 1 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 6 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 24 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 41 times in the last few years