JS RESIDUAL LTD



Legal registered address
Riverside Road Pottington Business Park Barnstaple Devon EX31 1LY

Company number
03753462
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 April 2021

Next statement due by 23 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MICHCO 174 LIMITED25 June 1999
J & S MARINE LIMITED27 June 2008
J+S LIMITED8 September 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2227 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-09 with no updates

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/19

View Document

15/04/1915 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company