JSCC REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2015
Legal registered address
KPMG LLP ONE SNOWHILL BIRMINGHAM B4 6GH

Company number
00527058
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 December 1953
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2006

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2008

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2007

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 June 2008



Nature of business (SIC)

30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J.S.CHINN AND COMPANY LIMITED27 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/08/1320 August 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/07/2013

View Document

13/02/1313 February 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/01/2013

View Document

16/08/1216 August 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/07/2012

View Document

10/02/1210 February 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/01/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

18/08/1118 August 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/07/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company