JSD ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Address

JSD ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
SLACK BOOTH WORKS, HOLLIN HALL
TRAWDEN, COLNE
LANCASHIRE
BB8 8SS
Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05603466
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2015
Filed on:
3 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £223,819 £218,653 £81,783
Debtors: £93,207 £85,727 £148,685
Creditors due within one year: £52,402 £98,981 £160,221
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £268,124 £212,192 £73,747
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £309,798 £249,037 £92,832
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Dickinson
26 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
James Dickinson
26 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JSD ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

MARQUESS COURT
69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
Changed 4 Nov 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 16 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 4 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 13 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years