JSJ HOMES LIMITED



Legal registered address
6 Redcliff Road Melton Office Village Melton East Yorkshire HU14 3RS

Latest financial results as of 30 November 2012
Cash in bank
£774
Current assets
£2.80k
Current creditors
£38.18k
Shareholders funds
£2.75k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07784718
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
23 September 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 January 2024

Next statement due by 30 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FARR AWAY HOMES LTD19 February 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/01/2429 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-16 with no updates

View Document

12/01/2412 January 2024 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-11-30

View Document

01/11/231 November 2023 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

01/11/231 November 2023 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

31/10/2331 October 2023 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company