JSL CONCEPTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Sep 2010

Address

JSL CONCEPTS LIMITED
43-45 PORTMAN SQUARE
LONDON
W1H 6LY
(517 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03866945
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 1999
Dissolution Date:
10 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2007
Filed on:
23 Sep 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Oct 2007
Filed on:
10 Dec 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

1 Apr 2014

JSL CONCEPTS LIMITED (Company Number 03866945 ) Interest: leasehold Title number: HD463904 Property: The Property situated at Office Premises, Building 2, Imperial Place, Elstree Way, Borehamwood being the land comprised in the above mentioned title Treasury Solicitor: The Solicitor for the Affairs of Her Majesty's Treasury of PO Box 70165, London WC1A 9HG (DX 123240 Kingsway). 2 In pursuance of the powers granted by Section 1013 of the Companies Act 2006, the Treasury Solicitor as nominee for the Crown (in whom the property and rights of the Company vested when the Company was dissolved) hereby disclaims the Crown`s title (if any) in the property, the vesting of the property having come to his notice on 14 March 2014. Assistant Treasury Solicitor 27 March 2014 NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006 DISCLAIMER OF WHOLE OF THE PROPERTY T S ref: BV21304592/1/DPS 1 In this notice the following shall apply:

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julian Greenaway
1 Dec 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Raphael Kelaty
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Kelaty
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Kelaty
7 Dec 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Lilian Kelaty
7 Dec 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sarah Plaskow
7 Mar 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
15 Jan 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Simone Plaskow
15 Jan 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ali-akbar Zarbalian
7 Dec 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Nov 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2000

Previous Company Names

JSL PROMOTIONS LIMITED
Changed 23 May 2002
KEMPVALE LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

HARBEN HOUSE HARBEN PARADE
FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW3 6LH
Changed 17 Dec 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jslconcepts.co.uk
www.jslconcepts.trading
www.jslconcepts.and
www.jslconcepts.trade
www.jslconcepts.org.uk
www.jslconcepts.net
www.jslconcepts.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2007 23 Sep 2008 15
30 Jun 2006 30 Jul 2007 13
30 Jun 2005 13 Jun 2006 12
30 Jun 2004 22 Jul 2005 13
30 Jun 2003 5 Jul 2004 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years