JSMS LTD.

Dissolved on 6 Jun 2014

Address

JSMS LTD.
81 STATION ROAD
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL7 1NS
(596 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01161040
Incorporation Date:
22 Feb 1974
Dissolution Date:
6 Jun 2014
Dissolved after 40 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£249,724.00 on 26 Jul 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
28 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2011
Filed on:
26 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 150 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Cross
1 May 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Howard Dixon
5 Aug 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Read
6 Dec 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2003

Previous Company Names

JORDAN SITE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 2002
PLANT CONSTRUCTION PLC
Changed 17 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

72 HAILEY ROAD
ERITH
KENT
DA18 4AH
Changed 15 Sep 2011

72 HAILEY ROAD
ERITH
KENT
DA18 4AU
Changed 15 May 2006

70 HAILEY ROAD
ERITH
KENT DA18 4AH
Changed 24 Dec 2002

MACLELLAN HOUSE
CLEWS ROAD
OAKENSHAW REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE B98 0QF
Changed 15 May 2000

MACLELLAN HOUSE
CLEWS ROAD
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE B98 7ST
Changed 23 Oct 1998

70 HAILEY RD
ERITH
KENT
DA18 4AH
Changed 15 Oct 1998

78 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 4BT
Changed 16 Jul 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 28 Apr 2010 4
31 Dec 2008 28 Mar 2009 3
31 Dec 2007 13 Aug 2008 8
31 Dec 2006 14 Mar 2007 3
31 Dec 2005 18 Apr 2006 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
150 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years