JSP LIMITED



Legal registered address
4th Floor St James House St. James Square Cheltenham England GL50 3PR

Company number
00791380
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
11 February 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2022

Next statement due by 14 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R.M.JOHNSTONE & SON LIMITED31 December 1976
JOHNSTONE SAFETY LIMITED17 September 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/2225 February 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Timothy William Johnstone on 2021-12-17

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Registered office address changed from Carrick House Lypiatt Road Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL50 2QJ to 4th Floor St James House St. James Square Cheltenham GL50 3PR on 2021-07-01

View Document

14/04/2014 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/04/1916 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company