JST (PORT SERVICES) LTD.



Legal registered address
HIGHFIELD BUSINESS PARK ST. QUIVOX AYR SOUTH AYRSHIRE KA6 5HQ

Company number
SC221461
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
23 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2020

Next statement due by 6 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JST SERVICES (RAIL) LTD.9 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

14/10/2014 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

31/07/1931 July 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

24/07/1924 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JST (PORT SERVICES) LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company