JT PROJECTS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Company number SC251051



Last updated 1 November 2018
Registered office address
14 WHINFIELD DRIVE KINROSS PERTH AND KINROSS KY13 8UB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2019

Next statement due by 26 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JT PROJECTS LIMITED25 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/07/1618 July 2016Annual return made up to 12 June 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/06/1630 June 2016Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2016View PDF
23/03/1623 March 2016PREVSHO FROM 24/06/2015 TO 23/06/2015View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-06-30)
Cash in bank
£76.54k
Current assets
£84.81k
Current creditors
£84.25k
Shareholders funds
£1.07k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company