JTI REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number SC009831



Last updated 1 September 2014
Registered office address
37 ALBYN PLACE ABERDEEN AB10 1JB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 April 1917
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2005

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2007

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2006

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 16 May 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

13300 - Finishing of textiles

13921 - Manufacture of soft furnishings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J.T. INGLIS & SONS LIMITED27 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/12/1121 December 2011NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.PR001764View PDF
23/09/1123 September 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/09/2011 FROM KPMG, UNIT 2 DELTA HOUSE GEMINI CRESCENT, DUNDEE TECHNOLOGY PARK, DUNDEE DD2 1SWView PDF
05/08/115 August 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/06/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company