JTL 2014 LIMITED

Address

JTL 2014 LIMITED
MICHAEL HOUSE
CASTLE STREET
EXETER
DEVON
EX4 3LQ
(294 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Processing and preserving of meat

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01463280
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 1979 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
16 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
24 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Browne
4 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Daniel Browne
4 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Jasper
30 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
before 31 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Edward Jasper
before 31 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Graham Jasper
before 31 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
John Queally
4 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Queally
4 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JASPERS (TREBURLEY) LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2014

Previous Addresses

TREBURLEY ABATTOIR
TREBURLEY
LAUNCESTON
CORNWALL
PL15 9PU
Changed 22 May 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 16 Feb 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 17 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 25 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 15 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years