JUDGES SCIENTIFIC PLC



Last updated 9 July 2020
Legal registered address
52C BOROUGH HIGH STREET LONDON SE1 1XN

Company number
04597315
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
21 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 November 2019

Next statement due by 2 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JUDGES CAPITAL PLC22 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/06/2011 June 2020AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

05/12/195 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

25/10/1925 October 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR BRADLEY LEONARD ORMSBY / 24/10/2019

View Document

14/06/1914 June 2019AUTHORITY- PURCHASE SHARES OTHER THAN FROM CAPITAL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company