JUERGEN KOCH LIMITED

Company number 04668348



Last updated 28 September 2019
Registered office address
NIXON MEE LTD UNIT 9 WHITWICK BUSINESS CENTRE STENSON ROAD COALVILLE LEICESTERSHIRE LE67 4JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
17 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 February 2019

Next statement due by 2 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J K MANUFACTURING LIMITED11 September 2003
ISPHORDING U.K. LIMITED12 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/06/1911 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES THOMAS NIXONView PDF
20/03/1920 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£4.25k
Current creditors
£2.52k
Shareholders funds
£1.73k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company