JUMAR SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Jumar House Pinewood Business Park Coleshill Road Solihull West Midlands B37 7HG

Company number
02333415
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 January 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 October 2021

Next statement due by 21 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOORGLEN SYSTEMS LIMITED29 November 2000
JUMAR SOLUTIONS EUROPE LIMITED15 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/217 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-07 with no updates

View Document

23/07/2123 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

17/10/1917 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

08/10/188 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JUMAR SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company