JUMP NATION LTD

Address

JUMP NATION LTD
28A PRINCES STREET
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR8 1EQ
Phone: 0845 609 0799
Web:
Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08430664
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £232,797 £515,587 £223,793
Debtors: £226,514 £116,871
Creditors due within one year: £239,468 £249,054 £19,045
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £359,808 £451,278 £216,694
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £651,043
Total Assets less Liabilities: £743,077 £739,762 £266,407
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £739,762 £266,407
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Ball
5 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

URBAN BOUNCE LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

54 ROE LANE
SOUTHPORT
PR9 7HT
Changed 14 Apr 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 16 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 24 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 2 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years