JUMP OFF THE SCREEN PRODUCTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
57, MOORHEN WAY, BUCKINGHAM 57 MOORHEN WAY BUCKINGHAM BUCKS ENGLAND MK18 1GN

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2018
Current assets
£119.83k
Fixed assets
£11.93k
Current creditors
£75.56k
Shareholders funds
£56.20k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03143080
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
2 January 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 January 2019

Next statement due by 26 January 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INFOCUS MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED8 September 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/01/1918 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

19/07/1819 July 2018 CESSATION OF ROGER STOTESBURY AS A PSC

View Document

19/07/1819 July 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROGER STOTESBURY

View Document

19/03/1819 March 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/03/2018 FROM 5 FURZTON LAKE FURZTON MILTON KEYNES MK4 1GA

View Document

19/03/1819 March 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/01/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JUMP OFF THE SCREEN PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company