JUNCTION ARTS LIMITED

Company number 01802999



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
FIRST FLOOR SPRINGWELL HOUSE NEWBOLD ROAD CHESTERFIELD DERBYSHIRE S41 7PB
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 March 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 December 2018

Next statement due by 19 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JUNCTION ARTS LTD8 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/01/1528 January 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS TAMAR JANE MILLENView PDF
09/12/149 December 201407/12/14 NO MEMBER LISTView PDF
09/12/149 December 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GAIL COOKEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company