JUNCTION CDC LIMITED

Company number 02328810



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
JUNCTION CDC LTD CLIFTON WAY CAMBRIDGE CB1 7GX
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
15 December 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2018

Next statement due by 15 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

90030 - Artistic creation

90040 - Operation of arts facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE JUNCTION (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED16 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/12/1424 December 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/12/2014 FROM
JUNCTION CDC LTD CLIFTON WAY
CAMBRIDGE
CB1 7GX
View PDF
24/12/1424 December 201427/11/14 NO MEMBER LISTView PDF
04/06/144 June 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS NICOLA BUCKLEYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company