JUNGHEINRICH UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sherbourne House Sherbourne Drive Tilbrook Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MK7 8HX

Company number
00757192
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 April 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JUNGHEINRICH(G.B.)LIMITED26 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Arne Christian Rosenkranz on 2021-12-22

View Document

16/01/1916 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

18/12/1818 December 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAN LANGERAK

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company