JUNIPER (NO.3) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 14 Nov 2017)

Address

JUNIPER (NO.3) LIMITED
C/O BDO LLP CENTRAL SQUARE
29 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4DL
(355 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01302 751 751
Web:
Classification:

Open cast coal working

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 14 Nov 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 14 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
02997374
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 1994
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000,000.00 on 6 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
8 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Nov 2012
Filed on:
6 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 294 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Byway
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Hutchinson
21 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Martin Purvis
22 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ENVIRONMENT AGENCY
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 1996

Previous Company Names

UK COAL MINING LTD
Changed 9 Jul 2013
RJB MINING (UK) LTD
Changed 25 May 2001

Previous Addresses

1 BRIDGEWATER PLACE WATER LANE
LEEDS
LS11 5RU
Changed 8 Jun 2017

HARWORTH PARK
BLYTH ROAD
HAWORTH DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN11 8DB
Changed 19 Jul 2013

1 PALACE STREET
VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
SW1 5HE
Changed 17 Jan 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
29 £699,095.39

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2013 (this information was checked on 14 Nov 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 8 May 2012 5
25 Dec 2010 23 May 2011 5
26 Dec 2009 30 Jul 2010 7
27 Dec 2008 27 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 13 May 2008 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
294 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years