JUNIPER TRADING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Mayfayre House Unit 1 Denington Ind Estate Wellingborough Northamptonshire NN8 2QH
Company received £27,500 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2021
Cash in bank
£288.88k
Current assets
£1.10m
Fixed assets
£178.01k
Current creditors
£483.08k
Shareholders funds
£751.79k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04843476
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
23 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2021

Next statement due by 6 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

15120 - Manufacture of luggage, handbags and the like, saddlery and harness

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELLEPLAS LIMITED14 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/2210 May 2022 NewUnaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-08-31

View Document

31/08/2131 August 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2021

View Accounts

25/07/2125 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-23 with no updates

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

24/07/2024 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company