JUNO WOMEN'S AID

Company number 04305710



Last updated 27 July 2019
Registered office address
30 CHAUCER STREET NOTTINGHAM NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 5LP
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
16 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 October 2019

Next statement due by 29 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

55900 - Other accommodation

94990 - Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOMEN'S AID ADVICE CENTRE NOTTINGHAM20 November 2009
WOMEN'S AID INTEGRATED SERVICES (NOTTINGHAM AND REGION)24 June 2019
JUNO WOMEN'S AID LIMITED23 July 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/07/1923 July 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED JUNO WOMEN'S AID LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 23/07/19View PDF
24/06/1924 June 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED WOMEN'S AID INTEGRATED SERVICES (NOTTINGHAM AND REGION) CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 24/06/19View PDF
01/05/191 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS HELEN JEBBView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company