JUPITER ACQUISITIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 More London Place London SE1 2AF

Company number
07577857
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 March 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JUPITER AQUISITIONS LIMITED25 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/03/2312 March 2023 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

12/03/2312 March 2023 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

12/12/2212 December 2022 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

26/01/2226 January 2022 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-12-16

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company