JUPITER HOTELS MIDCO LIMITED

Address

JUPITER HOTELS MIDCO LIMITED
7 WELBECK STREET
LONDON
W1G 9YE
(293 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07550973
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£27,100,000.00 on 28 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
20 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2014
Filed on:
28 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aldbridge Services London Limited
14 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Broughton Secretaries Limited
10 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Currie
10 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Green
14 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Platinum Nominees Limited
10 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE SECURED PARTIES
FIXED AND FLOATING SECURITY DOCUMENT - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 2011

Previous Company Names

INTERCEDE 2413 LIMITED
Changed 10 May 2011

Previous Addresses

MITRE HOUSE 160 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4DD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 May 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jupiterhotelsmidco.co.uk
www.jupiterhotelsmidco.com
www.jupiterhotelsmidco.net
www.jupiterhotelsmidco.active
www.jupiterhotelsmidco.business
www.jupiterhotelsmidco.support
www.jupiterhotelsmidco.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 20 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 16 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 21 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years