JUPITER IT SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 06269297



Last updated 14 September 2019
Registered office address
SHIRETHORN HOUSE REDCLIFF ROAD HESSLE EAST YORKSHIRE ENGLAND HU13 0EY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 June 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 June 2019

Next statement due by 24 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DC COMPUTERS LIMITED11 July 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019View PDF
10/06/1910 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
11/07/1811 July 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED DC COMPUTERS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 11/07/18View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-06-30)
Cash in bank
£61.98k
Current assets
£121.45k
Current creditors
£85.60k
Shareholders funds
£65.60k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company