JUPITER MARKETING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite 2 Nova House Audley Avenue Enterprise Park Newport Salop TF10 7DW

Company number
04393545
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
13 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 15 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 March 2022

Next statement due by 27 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10390 - Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PDM INTERNATIONAL LTD6 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2213 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-03-13 with updates

View Document

05/04/225 April 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-09-29

View Document

29/03/2229 March 2022 Registration of charge 043935450011, created on 2022-03-08

View Document

20/10/2120 October 2021 Termination of appointment of John Richard Hancock as a director on 2021-10-10

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2020-09-30 to 2020-09-29

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company