JUPITERIMAGES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01554847



Last updated 20 June 2019
Registered office address
55 BAKER STREET LONDON W1U 7EU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 April 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 January 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 30 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

74209 - Photographic activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DYNAMIC GRAPHICS (U.K.) LIMITED 6 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/11/1829 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/11/2018 FROM 101 BAYHAM STREET LONDON NW1 0AGView PDF
26/11/1826 November 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
26/11/1826 November 2018NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company