JUSRADE CARE LTD



Legal registered address
UNIT 17,RIVERSIDE BUSINESS CENTRE FORT ROAD TILBURY ESSEX ENGLAND RM18 7ND

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Current assets
£40.42k
Fixed assets
£2.77k
Current creditors
£15.52k
Shareholders funds
£27.67k
View full financial accounts

Company number
09285866
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
29 October 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2020

Next statement due by 15 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

87200 - Residential care activities for mental retardation, mental health and substance abuse

87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JUSRADE LTD22 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

28/08/2028 August 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/08/2020 FROM 1.16 CROWN HOUSE CROWN ROAD GRAYS RM17 6JH ENGLAND

View Document

01/06/201 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

06/08/196 August 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL OLUSHOLA OLAKUNLE OLLA

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JUSRADE CARE LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company