JUST FOR KIDS LAW LIMITED

Address

JUST FOR KIDS LAW LIMITED
180 NORTH GOWER STREET
LONDON
NW1 2ND
Phone: 07984 095 793
Phone: 020 3174 2279
Web:
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05815338
Incorporation Date:
12 May 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
4 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 May 2014
Filed on:
15 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brenda Campbell
17 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Timothy Gage
17 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ronan Mccrea
17 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paula Mcloughlin
20 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Katie Razzall
17 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Carolyn Regan
21 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Symon Sentain
7 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Leigh Smith
20 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JUST FOR KIDS LAW COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
Changed 31 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

402 HARROW ROAD
LONDON
W9 4HU
Changed 18 Feb 2014

8 LAMBLE STREET
LONDON
NW5 4AH
Changed 17 Aug 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 4 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 20 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 26 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 17 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 10 Jan 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years