JUST JAZZ MAGAZINE LIMITED

Address

JUST JAZZ MAGAZINE LIMITED
29 BURRAGE PLACE
LONDON
SE18 7BG
Classification:

Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03634898
Incorporation Date:
18 Sep 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
23 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £2,181 £3,582 £3,262
Creditors due within one year: £71,160 £72,248 £66,740
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£68,979 -£68,666 -£63,478
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£68,979 -£68,666 -£63,478
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Murtagh
31 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
31 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Colin Townsend
1 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHARGEIGNITE LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 2 Nov 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 23 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 6 Sep 2016 12
30 Sep 2014 30 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 20 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 13 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years