JUST ONE CALL LIMITED

Address

JUST ONE CALL LIMITED
327 CLIFTON DRIVE SOUTH
ST ANNES LYTHAM ST. ANNES
LANCASHIRE
FY8 1HN
(234 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of other intermediate products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04109063
Incorporation Date:
16 Nov 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
15 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2014
Filed on:
16 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Barrow
2 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Dermot Byrne
31 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Drysdale
18 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Fisher
2 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Mark Henderson
14 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Tidball
2 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Dec 2013
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED CHARGE ON NON-VESTING DEBTS AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2008
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 2008

Previous Company Names

KINDPOWER LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

134 PERCIVAL ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX EN1 1QU
Changed 13 Feb 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.justonecall.productions
www.justonecall.motorcycles
www.justonecall.org.uk
www.justonecall.and
www.justone.call

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 15 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 21 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years