JUST RECRUITMENT GROUP LTD



Legal registered address
Tavern House Station Road Ardleigh Colchester Essex CO7 7RS
Company received £29,544 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2020
Cash in bank
£507.81k
Current assets
£1.62m
Current creditors
£1.26m
Shareholders funds
£181.89k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02557529
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
12 November 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 November 2021

Next statement due by 21 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARMINE LIMITED12 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/11/2110 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-07 with no updates

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

09/11/209 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/07/2015 July 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 025575290006

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 025575290005

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JUST RECRUITMENT GROUP LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company