JUST SAY PLEASE LIMITED

Address

JUST SAY PLEASE LIMITED
UNIT 2 THE PAVILLIONS
CRANMORE DRIVE
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B90 4SB
Phone: 0121 704 5600
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03956627
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£22,925.00 on 4 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £145,045 £20,289 £1,922
Debtors: £482,318 £282,770 £329,476
Creditors due within one year: £357,900 £173,285 £270,817
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £269,463 £129,774 £60,581
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,648 £7,810 £10,081
Total Assets less Liabilities: £374,512 £221,342 £158,077
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £374,512 £221,342 £158,077
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bobbie Bhogal
26 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Damian Carvill
17 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Darren Ithell
23 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 2016
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 2016
GLENMORE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 2006
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2003

Previous Company Names

PLEASEONLINE LIMITED
Changed 25 Sep 2006
TIGHTSPLEASE LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

ALBION COURT, 18-20 FREDERICK
STREET, HOCKLEY
BIRMINGHAM
W MIDS
B1 3HE
Changed 15 Aug 2013

ABION COURT, 18-20 FREDERICK
STREET, BIRMINGHAM
W MIDLANDS
B1 3HE
Changed 11 Dec 2006

STUDIO 302F THE BIG PEG
120 VYSE STREET, HOCKLEY
BIRMINGHAM
B18 6NF
Changed 17 Nov 2006

UNIT 210B
120 VYSE STREET, HOCKLEY
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B18 6NF
Changed 7 Sep 2000

72 GORDON ROAD
HARBORNE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B17 9HB
Changed 31 Jul 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.justsayplease.house
www.justsayplease.net
www.justsayplease.sale
www.justsayplea.se
www.justsayplease.org.uk
www.justsayp.lease
www.justsayplease.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 16 Sep 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 17 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 3 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 23 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years