JUST SOPHIE LIMITED

Address

JUST SOPHIE LIMITED
THE BARN 37 SCHOLES LANE
SCHOLES
ROTHERHAM
ENGLAND
S61 2RG
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08184444
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Aug 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £21,780 £18,349 £15,628
Debtors: £1,400
Creditors due within one year: £14,474 £9,520 £5,950
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,306 £8,829 £11,078
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,992 £9,745 £12,300
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sophie Bonner
20 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JUST RALPH LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

FLAT 3 THESSALY LODGE
62 GLOUCESTER ROAD STRATTON
CIRENCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL7 2LJ
Changed 12 Aug 2016

FLAT 3 THESSALY LODGE
62 GLOUCESTER ROAD STRATTON
CIRENCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL7 2LJ
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Dec 2015

YEW TREE COTTAGE OAKSEY
MALMESBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
Changed 21 Dec 2015

`
THRESHING BARN LOFT YARD
KEMBLE
CIRENCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL7 6AD
Changed 5 Sep 2014

36A GORDON ROAD
DARTFORD
KENT
DA1 2LQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 May 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 23 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 23 Apr 2016 8
31 Aug 2014 17 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 26 Apr 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years