JUST ST.JAMES RESTAURANT LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2014
Legal registered address
4TH FLOOR SOUTHFIELD HOUSE 11 LIVERPOOL GARDENS WOTHING WEST SUSSEX BN11 1RY

Company number
01229439
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
10 October 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 September 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 October 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARTY INGREDIENTS LIMITED20 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/1226 July 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/06/2012

View Document

15/06/1115 June 2011DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

15/06/1115 June 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009166,00008953

View Document

15/06/1115 June 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/06/2011 FROM UNIT 1C TIDEWAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE KIRTLING STREET LONDON SW8 5BP

View Document

15/06/1115 June 2011SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company