JUST TRAVEL LIMITED

Address

JUST TRAVEL LIMITED
97 TULKETH STREET
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR8 1AW
(100 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01704 778 188
Web:
Classification:

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04100718
Incorporation Date:
2 Nov 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 20 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
29 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Nov 2014
Filed on:
20 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2012
Cash at bank: £2,402 £210
Debtors: £113,528 £123,596
Creditors due within one year: £66,459 £94,186
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £49,471 £29,620
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £41,765
Total Assets less Liabilities: £16,188 £30,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16,188 £30,000
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Lyons
5 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Lorna Lyons
3 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Feb 2008

Previous Company Names

JUST CARIBBEAN LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2013
JUST TRAVEL LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

82A HIGH STREET
COSHAM
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE PO6 3AJ
Changed 17 Jul 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 29 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 29 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 21 May 2012 6
30 Nov 2010 25 Jul 2011 8
30 Nov 2009 31 Aug 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years