JUST U LIMITED



Last updated 26 February 2019
Legal registered address
13A LONDON ROAD WOOLMER GREEN KNEBWORTH HERTFORDSHIRE SG3 6JE

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2017
Current assets
£9.39k
Fixed assets
£1.04k
Current creditors
£10.23k
Shareholders funds
£194
View full financial accounts

Company number
04282566
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
6 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 September 2018

Next statement due by 21 September 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE BEAUTY STUDIO LIMITED14 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/01/198 January 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

17/12/1817 December 2018APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

10/09/1810 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1730 September 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2017

View Accounts

07/09/177 September 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/09/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company