JUST WILLS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cumbria House 16/20 Hockliffe Street Leighton Buzzard Bedfordshire LU7 1GN

Company number
02427464
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
28 September 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2021

Next statement due by 12 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JUST CORPORATION LIMITED24 January 1990
JUST WILLS PLC28 May 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/2222 February 2022 Appointment of Christopher David Piper as a director on 2022-02-18

View Document

21/02/2221 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Jeremy Michael Davy as a director on 2022-02-18

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-28 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company