JUSTFONE LIMITED

Address

JUSTFONE LIMITED
1-3 SANDGATE
BERWICK UPON TWEED
NORTHUMBERLAND
TD15 1EW
(118 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03926817
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 18 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
3 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2016
Filed on:
18 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £46,985 £62,981 £36,135
Debtors: £56,809 £50,704 £32,115
Creditors due within one year: £63,908 £49,954 £29,115
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £41,486 £65,331 £40,735
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £389,500 £439,500 £439,500
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£348,014 -£373,445 -£398,392
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£348,014 -£373,445 -£398,392
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Brown
18 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Timothy Ford
12 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
12 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

OVAL (1502) LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O COBBETTS
SHIP CANAL HOUSE
KING STREET
MANCHESTER M2 4WB
Changed 22 Nov 2005

HOLDERS TECHNOLOGY
NORTHWAY HOUSE 1379 HIGH ROAD
WHETSTONE
LONDON N20 9LP
Changed 1 Jul 2003

30 QUEEN CHARLOTTE STREET
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 4HJ
Changed 12 Dec 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £118,340.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 3 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 3 Nov 2015 6
31 May 2014 20 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 26 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years