JV FOODS LIMITED



Legal registered address
12a Exeter Way Theale Reading RG7 4PF

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2019
Cash in bank
£180.83k
Current assets
£2.69m
Current creditors
£1.66m
Shareholders funds
£1.28m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04306497
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 October 2021

Next statement due by 31 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEXIFOODS (UK) LIMITED6 October 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/10/2119 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-17 with updates

View Document

05/12/195 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS XIAOWEI BROWN

View Document

05/12/195 December 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS XIAOWEI BROWN

View Document

05/12/195 December 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JONATHAN DAVIS

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company