JVK FABRICATION & WELDING LIMITED

Address

JVK FABRICATION & WELDING LIMITED
NISSEN HUT B REDHILL AERODROME
KINGS MILL LANE
REDHILL
SURREY
RH1 5JY
Phone: 07415 391 210
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08188339
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
24 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2015
Filed on:
12 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £3,544 £1,358 £444
Debtors: £4,543 £4,642 £2,216
Creditors due within one year: £22,560 £26,424
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£13,473 -£19,390 £9,130
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £34,461
Total Assets less Liabilities: £900 -£17,586 -£21,723
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Mitchell
22 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JVK REPTILES & RACKS LTD
Changed 7 Apr 2015

Previous Addresses

WORKSHOP 1 NISSEN HUT K
REDHILL AERODROME KINGS MILL LANE
REDHILL
SURREY
RH1 5JY
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Sep 2013

FLAT 2 FELCOTE HOUSE
PARK HOUSE DRIVE
REIGATE
SURREY
RH2 8LU
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Oct 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jvkfabricationwelding.co.uk
www.jvkfabricationnwelding.co.uk
www.jvkfabricationandwelding.co.uk
www.jvkfabricationnwelding.com
www.jvkfabricationwelding.com
www.jvkfabricationandwelding.com
www.jvkfabricationnwelding.equipment

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 24 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 5 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 20 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years