J.WARD HILL & COMPANY



Legal registered address
7th Floor, One Stratford Place, Westfield Stratford City Montfichet Road London United Kingdom E20 1EJ

Company number
00701408
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Unlimited
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
22 August 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 June 2023

Next statement due by 24 June 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J.WARD HILL & COMPANY LIMITED27 June 2008
J.WARD HILL & COMPANY 30 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/246 May 2024 NewSecretary's details changed for Ladbrokes Coral Corporate Secretaries Limited on 2023-06-30

View Document

06/05/246 May 2024 NewChange of details for Ladbroke Dormant Holding Company Limited as a person with significant control on 2023-06-30

View Document

03/07/233 July 2023 Registered office address changed from 7th Floor, One Stratford Place, Westfield Stratford City Montfichet Road London E20 1EJ England to 7th Floor, One Stratford Place, Westfield Stratford City Montfichet Road London E20 1EJ on 2023-07-03

View Document

30/06/2330 June 2023 Registered office address changed from 3rd Floor One New Change London EC4M 9AF United Kingdom to 7th Floor, One Stratford Place, Westfield Stratford City Montfichet Road London E20 1EJ on 2023-06-30

View Document

13/06/2313 June 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-10 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company