JWF PROCESS SOLUTIONS LTD

Company number SC038002



Last updated 8 September 2019
Registered office address
85 SEAWARD STREET GLASGOW G41 1HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 September 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 October 2019

Next statement due by 21 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J.W. FAIRBAIRN LIMITED23 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
10/10/1810 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
12/06/1812 June 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN KERLINView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£856.26k
Current assets
£2.99m
Current creditors
£1.56m
Shareholders funds
£2.34m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company